ANNUAL DUTIES

SESSION 2020-21

Principal, Govt. College, Faridabad

SR. NO.

NAME OF COMMITTEE

MEMBERS
(Sarve/Sh./Smt./Dr.)

1

Dean Science Faculty
Dean Commerce Faculty
Dean Arts Faculty

Dr. Narender Kumar
Dr. Preeti Kapoor
Dr. Anup Sangwan

2

Academic Council

Principal: Dr. M.K. Gupta
Dr. Narender
Dr. Savita Dudeja
Dr. Anoop Sangwan
Dr. Raj Pal
Dr. Neer Kanwal Mani
Dr. Preeti Kapoor

3

College Council
(In addition to assisting the Principal in major internal decisions of the College, the Committee will also act as Grievances Redressal Cell (for students & Staff), Advisory Committee of Library, NSS & NCC, Sports, College Building, Repair, Earn While You Learn Committee, Advisory Committee of Women Cell, Committee for providing Fee Concession, Student-Aid Fund, Poor Boys Fund, Red Cross Fund and Reception of Guests etc.)

Smt. Savita Rani (Evening) Honorary
Dr. Narender Kumar
Dr. Anup Sangwan
Sh. Raj Pal
Smt. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
Sh. O.P. Rawat
Dr. Neer Kanwal
Smt. Ruchira Khullar
Smt. Arun Lekha
Smt. Tarun Arora

4

Internal Quality Assurance Cell/

1. IQAC CHAIRPERSON: PRINCIPAL
2. COORDINATOR IQAC: DR. LEENA SHARMA
3. ADDITIONAL COORDINATOR: DR. SUNIL SHARMA
4. CHIEF PROCTOR: DR. NARENDER
5. ACADEMIC COUNCIL :-
SMT. SVITA DUDEJA
DR. NEER KANWAL
DR. RAJESH KUMAR
DR. ARUN LEKHA
MS. MONISHA CHAUDHARY
SMT. MEENAKSHI BHARDWAJ
SMT. PREETI KAPOOR
DR. BHUPENDER MALHOTRA
6. NEW POLICIES & BEST PRACTICES: 
DR. NEER KANWAL DR. PREETI KAPOOR, DR. LEENA VASHISHTHA, MRS. ARUN LEKHA
7. FINANCIAL ALLOCATIONS & AUDIT: 
DR. DINESH JOON, SH. KAMAL KUMAR
8. SOCIAL JUSTICE, INCLUSION & SCHOLARSHIPS: DR. RAJ PAL
9. C.M. CELL ANNOUNCEMENTS AND D.C. OFFICE LIAISON:
DR. BHUPENDER MALHOTRA
DR. VIVEKANAND
10. ALUMNI LIASON & RESOURCE GENERATION: MRS. RUCHIRA KHULLAR & DR. SUNIL SHARMA
11. STUDENT MENTORSHIP, INTERNSHIPS & TRAININGS: DR. POOJA GAUR & DR. NIDHI GARG
12. PLACEMENTS: DR. S.S. GULIA
13. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES: 
DR. BHUPENDER MALHOTRA AND DR. SUNIL SHARMA
14. SPORTS: SH. VIMAL PRAKASH
15. NCC: SH. RAJENDER
16. GENDER EQUITY & WOMEN CELL: 
DR. NEER KANWAL MANI, MRS. ARUN LEKHA
17. ENVIRONMENT INITIATIVES: 
DR. SAROJ TAXAK, DR. JYOTSNA
18. SMART CLASSROOMS AND DIGITAL LEARNING: Ms. POONAM AHLAWAT & TEAM
19. SEMINARS, CAPACITY BUILDING AND TRAINING PROGRAMMES FOR STAFF:
DR. PREETI KAPOOR, DR. NEER KANWAL, DR. SHALINI SHARMA
20. OFFICE WORK AND EFFICIENCY IN MAINTAINING OFFICE RECORDS: 
SH. SYO RAM, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT
21. COMMUNITY OUTREACH & EXTENSION ACTIVITIES: DR. SUNIL SHARMA, DR. RAKESH PATHAK
22. UNIVERSITY LIAISON & STUDENT GRIEVANCES: DR. SAROJ TAXAK, 
DR. JYOTSNA
23. REPRESENTATIVE (ALUMNUS): 
SH. GAURAV PARASHAR, 9810355805
24. REPRESENTATIVE (STUDENT): PANAV GUPTA, B.A. HONS. III (HISTORY)
25. REPRESENTATIVE (COMMUNITY): 
DR. RAKESH GUPTA CHAIRMAN SARVODYA GROUPS OF HOSPITALS OF FARIDABAD.
26. SH. MUKESH RAWAT, BRANCH MANAGER, SYNDICATE BANK, SECTOR 16A, FARIDABAD

5

NAAC ACCREDITATION

Coordinator: Dr. Neer Kanwal Mani

Core Team:
Dr. Jorawar Singh
Dr. Giriraj
Dr. Lalit Kumar
Ms. Ranjita Joon
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Shivani
Ms. Pooja Kumari (Comm)

Criteria – I
Curricular Aspects

Dr. Supriya Dinodia (C)
Sh. Ankit Kaushik
Sh. Anurag
Sh. Ashok Ahlawat
Ms. Pooja Singh
Sh. Lalit Hindi
Sh. Avnish Kumar Eco
Sh. Abu Harera
Sh. Bhagwan Das

Criteria – II
Teaching-Learning and Evaluation

Smt. Shalini Sharma (C)
Ms. Bhawna
Ms. Jagriti
Sh. Surender
Ms. Nidhi Sharma
Ms. Isha Bhatia
Ms. Veena
Ms. Jyoti Kumari (Eng)
Sh. Manoj Kumar
Ms. Parul Jain
Ms. Jyotika
Smt. Sushma Rani
Ms. Radha
Ms. Poonam Malik (Eng)

Criteria – III
Research, Innovation and Extension

Smt. Monisha Chaudhary (C)
Smt. Renu Sardana
Smt. Shivani
Smt. Renu Yadav
Smt. Nidhi Gupta

Criteria – IV
Infrastructure and Learning Resources

Dr. Vivekanand (C)
Sh. Suresh Kumar
Sh. Parveen
Sh. Arvind
Smt. Samvedna
Smt. Payal sharma
Ms. Seema

Criteria – V
Student Support and Progression

Smt. Tarun Arora (C)
Smt. Deepika Kalon
Smt. Charu Sharma
Ms. Nisha Tewatia
Ms. Rashmi Gera
Sh. Rohit Sharma
Sh. Harvansh

Criteria – VI
Governance, Leadership and Management

Smt. Arun Lekha (C)
Dr. Shalini Malhotra
Dr. Jyotsna Singh
Ms. Pooja Kumari
Ms. Tamanna
Ms. Shalu

Criteria – VII
Institutional Values and Best Practices

Smt. Nidhi Garg (C)
Ms. Pooja Gaur
Ms. Seeta Dagar
Sh. Neeraj
Sh. Bhagirath
Ms. Richa Pandey
Ms. Jyoti Kumari (Com)
Ms. Kalpna (Com)
Ms. Mona
Sh. Pawan (Com)
Ms. Urmila Pushkar

6

State Public Information Officer

Smt. Savita Rani (Evening)
Dr. Anshu Nayyar

Asstt. State Public Information Officer

7

Anti-Ragging Committee

Review Committee for Grievances Redressal for all Employees

Review Committee for all Complaints/Grievances by Female Employees

Review Committee for Complaints by Girls


Principal (Patron)
Dr. Anup Sangwan (Convener)
Sh.Raj Pal
Dr. Neer Kanwal
Smt. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
Smt. Arun Lekha
Smt. Monisha Chaudhary
Dr. Meenakshi Rawat
Sh. Durgesh Gautam
Sh. Pawan Kumar
Ms. Anuradha
Ms. Maryada Garg


8

Internal Complaints Committee (ICC)

 Dr. Promila Kajal (Convener)

Dr. Monisha Chaudhary

Mrs. Supriya Dinodia

Dr. Meeniakshi Rawat

Dr. Jorawar Singh

Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Dr. Suman Joon

Sh. Anurag

Mrs. Nisha Tewatia

Sh. Anil Goel, Dy. Supdt. Establishment Branch, G.C. Faridabad

Mrs. Sushma, Clerk, Establishment Branch, G.C. Faridabad

Mrs. Rita Yadav, Asst. Professor, Institute Of Law And Research, Faridabad (External Member)

9

CM Announcement Committee

Sh. Raj Pal
Dr. Bhupender Kumar

10

NCC Army Wing

Dr. Rajender Kumar (Boys)

11

NCC Naval Wing

Sh. Vimal Prakash (Boys)
Smt. Veena (Girls)

12

NSS Programme Officers
Unit – I
Unit – II

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Pathak
Ms. Mona
Ms. Deepika Hooda
Ms. Kiran Devi Punia
Sh. Bhagwan Das
Sh. Durgesh Shama

13

Bursar

Dr. Sunil Kumar

14

Staff Secretary

Dr. Neer Kanwal

15

Social Secretary

Smt. Tarun Arora
Sh. Jorawar Singh

16

EVS Coordinator (Regular Classes)
Arts

Commerce

Science

Sh. Anoop Singh (Convener)
Smt. Sabina Singh
Smt. Jyotshna

Smt. Preeti Kapoor

Smt. Shalini Malhotra

17

BBA Coordinator Incharge of Commerce & Management

Dr. Sunil Sharma
Ms. Payal Sharma
Ms. Urmila Pushkar

18

(a) Incharge
Railway Passes /

Dr. Sudesh Kumar Yadav
Sh. Anurag

Bus Passes

Sh. Bhumesh Kaushik
Ms. Deepa Manchanda

19

Dispensary

Girls: Arun Lekha,
Boys: Bhupender Kumar

20

(a) Incharge SC Scholarships




(b) Incharge BC




(c) Incharge merit and other (Minority, Ex-Serviceman etc.) Scholarships and others

Sh. Vivekanand (Convener)
Sh. Suresh Kumar
Sh. Rajnish
Ms. Tammana

Dr. Bhupender Kumar (Convener)
Dr. Shalini Sharma
Ms. Mamta
Sh. Vipin

Dr. Supriya Dinodia (Convener)
Dr. Shalini Malhotra
Dr. Ruchika Arora

21

University /UGC/ RUSA

Dr. Saroj Bala (Covnener)
Smt. Tarun Arora
Smt. Preeti Kapoor
Smt. Veena
Dr. Madhusudan Goyal
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Ponam Goyal
Ms. Shalini Tuli
Ms. Anu Khanna
Ms. Richa Goyal
Ms. Jyoti (Commerce)
Ms. Richa Goyal
Ms. Deepika Gaur
Ms. Sadhana Gupta

22

College Time Table / Work Load
/ Compilation and Timetable

Dr. Leena Vashisth (Incharge)
Smt. Veena (Commerce)
Ms. Sonika (Arts)
Sh.Jorawar Singh (Arts)
Dr. Supriya Dinodia (Arts)
Sh. Lalit Sharma (Science) Maths
Ms. Parul Jain(Science)

23

Book Bank / Library Committee

Smt. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
Dr. Jyotsna Singh
Sh. Praveen Kumar

24

Earn While You Learn Scheme

Smt. Monisha Chaudhary
Dr. Supriya Dinodia
Dr. Sanjeev Adhana
Dr. Vivekanand
Ms. Renu Yadav
Ms. Jyoti (English)
Ms. Isha Bhatia

25

Fee Concession

Sh. Raj Pal (Convener)
Sh. Rakesh Commerce
Ms. Kalpna (commerce)
Sh. Vimal Parkash

26

Placement Cell

Dr. S.S. Gulia (Incharge)
Dr. Shaileshwar Kaushik
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Ms. Pooja Gaur
Ms. Jagriti Dewan (1-3 Days) GCG BLB
Ms. Parul Jain
Sh. Giriraj7Sh. Lalit Kumar
Dr. Vivekanand
Ms. Bhawna Arora
Ms. Lalit Chaudhary
Ms. Parmila Chemistry
Sh. Pawan Kumar
Sh. Bhagirath
Sh. Lalit Hindi
Sh. Mnoj Kumar
Sh. Surender Singh

27

Blood Donation and Red Cross

Dr. Rakesh Pathak (Incharge)
Dr. Sunila Sharma
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh. Vimal Prakash Gautam
Ms. Shivani

28

Web portal

Ms. Poonam Ahlawat (Convener)
Sh. Ravinder Singh (GC Mohna)
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Ranjita
Ms. Parul (CS)

29

AIHES(All India Higher Education Survey)

Dr. Anshu Nayyar (Convener)
Dinesh Joon
Dr. Sabina Singh
Dr. Kamla Chaudhary
Dr. Sunil Sharma

30

Sports Board

Dr. Anup Sangwan
Sh. Rajpal
Dr. Ruchira Khullar
Sh. Vimal Prakash
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh. Jorawar
Sh. Giriraj
Sh. Praveen Kumar

31

Hiking and Trekking / All India Tour and Leadership Camps

College Tour
Boys











Girls

Dr. Anoop Singh Sangwan
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan

Dr. Rakesh Pathak (Convener)
Sh. Giriraj
Dr. Vivekanand
Sh. Parveen Kumar
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Sh. Lalit Kumar (Maths)
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar
Sh. Vishal Singh
Sh. Harvansh
Sh. Pawan Kumar
Sh. Rohit Sharma

Dr. Pratibha Chauhan (Convener)
Ms. Shalini Tomar
Ms. Jagriti Dewan
Ms. Poonam Goyal
Ms. Parul (CS)
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Sita Dagar
Ms. Manju Rani
Ms. Yogwati Parik

32

Edusat Reception / Soft Skills/ Language Lab

Poonam Ahlawat (Coordinator)
Dr. Neer Kanwal
Dr. Anshu Nayyar
Dr. Supriya Dinodia
Ms. Bhavna Arora
Ms.Praul Jain

33

Women Cell

Dr. Neer Kanwal (Convener)
Dr. Arun Lekha
Dr. Tarun Arora
Dr. Pooja Gaur
Dr. Nidhi Garg
Dr. Deepika Kalon
Ms. Renu Yadav
Ms. Uma Shekhawat
Ms. Nisha Tewatia
Ms. Samvedna
Ms. Payal

34

Discipline Duty

All H.O.Ds
Dr. Saroj Bala
Dr. Raj Pal
Dr. Bhupender Kumar
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh. Ashok Ahlawat
Sh. Giriraj
Dr.Vivekanand
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Ms. Shalini Tomar
Dr.Poonam Goyal
Sh. Lalit Kumar (Maths)
Sh.Sanjeev Kumar
Ms. Jagriti Dewan
Sh.Praveen Kumar
Ms. Bhawna Arora
Sh. Pawan Kumar
Ms. Neeraj
Ms. Suman Malik
Ms. Radha Yadhuvanshi
Ms. Poonam (Hindi)
Ms. Nisha (Hindi)

35

Lecture Shortage
Science



Arts



Commerce






Maintenance of absentee slips and absentee fine register

Dr. Narender Kumar ,
Over all In Charge
Dr. Rajesh Kumar,(Convener)
Smt. Meenakshi Bhardwaj

Dr. Saroj Bala (Incharge)
Smt. Monisha Chaudhary

Smt. Preeti Kapoor (Incharge)
Dr. Sudesh Kumar Yadav
Ms. Rajni
Sh. Rakesh
Ms. Kalpna
Ms. Parul Jain
Ms. Neharika

Ms. Neharika
Sh. Praveen Kumar

36

Science Exhibition

Smt. Arun Lekha (Convener)
Smt. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
Dr. Kamla Chaudhary
Smt. Promila Kajal
Dr. Shalini Malhotra
Ms. Jagriti Dewan
Ms. Parul Jain
Ms. Shalini Tomar
Ms. Poonam Goyal
Sh. Lalit Kumar (Maths)
Ms. Bhawna Arora

37

Legal Cell (Court Cases)

Smt. Preeti Kapoor (Convener)
Dr. Sudesh Kumar Yadav
Dr.Shaileshwar Kaushik
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Sh. Giriraj
Dr. Vivekanand
Sh. Ravinder Singh
Sh. Anurag (Commerce)
Sh. Ashok Ahlawat
Sh. Arvind Kumar
Sh. Vishal Singh
Sh. Vipin
Sh. Harbansh
Sh. Bhagwandas
Sh. Abu Hurera

38

Legal Literacy Cell

Dr.Supriya Dinodia (Convener )
Dr. Anshu Nayyar,
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh. Praveen Kumar
Sh. Rakesh
Sh. Arvind Kumar
Ms. Nidhi Sharma
Ms. Renu Yadav
Ms. Anita Yadav
Sh. Devinder Singh

39

API verification

Sh. Anup Sangwan
Sh. Meenakshi Bhardwaj
Dr. Dinesh Joon
Sh. Rajesh Kumar
Smt. Leena Vashisth
Smt. Kamla Chaudhary

40

Building Fund, New Construction /College Property/ Repair

Chairperson: Principal (Ex-Officio)
Members:
Dr.Dinesh Joon
Sh. Vimal Parkash
Sh. Giriraj
Sh. Jorawar
Sh. Arvind Kumar

41

Printing and Publication Committee

Dr. Supriya Dinodia (Convener)
Dr. Anshu Nayyar
Ms. Neharika
Sh. Praveen Kumar
Sh. Lalit Hindi
Sh. Kuldeep (Botany)

42

Income Tax

Dr. Sunil Sharma (Convener)
Smt. Savita Dudeja
Smt. Preeti Kapoor
Dr. Dinesh Joon
Dr. Sudesh Kumr Yadav
Ms. Shivani
Ms. Veena
Dr. Nidhi Garg

43

P.R
Public Relations

Dr. Pratibha Chauhan (Convener)
Sh. Rakesh
Sh. Giriraj
Sh. Ashok Ahlawat
Ms. Shruti Gola
Ms. Preeti Sehrawat

44

Administration and Supervision:
A. Laboratory Staff

All H.O.D.s

45

College Magazine

1.Editor in Chief:
Dr. Anshu Nayyar
2.Editor English Section:
Dr. Neer Kanwal
3.Editor Hindi Section:
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
4. Editor Sanskrit Section:
Sh. Jorawar Singh
5. Editor Science Section:
Dr. Madhusudan Goyal
6. Editor Planning Forum:
Dr. Shalini Tuli
Ms. Samvedna
Ms Nisha Tewatia
Ms. Sushma Rani (History)
Ms. Poonam Malik (English)
Ms. Ritu Sharma
Ms. Jannat Khatri

46

Annual Report Drafting Committee

Dr. Neer Kanwal Mani (Convener)
Dr. Anshu Nayyar
Dr. Rakesh Pathak
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh. Jorawar
Sh. Giriraj
Ms. Pooja Kumari
Ms. Savita Rani (Maths)

47

Decoration Committee

Ms. Monisha Chaudhary (Convener)
Dr. Supriya Dinodia
Dr. Anshu Nayyar
Dr. Sabina Singh
Dr. Upasana Sharma
Smt. Renu Sardana
Dr. Shalini Malhotra
Dr. Ruchika Arora
Dr. Kalpna Gupta
Dr. Rajni Sharma
Ms. Poonam Goyal
Ms. Jagriti Dewan
Ms. Shalni Tomar
Ms. Parul Jain
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Parul
Ms. Poonam
Ms. Ranjita
Ms. Vandana
Ms. Rajni (Psy.)
Ms. Shilpi Aggarwal

48

Lunch and Tea Committee/ Refreshment Committee for Guests

Smt. Arun Lekha (Convener)
Smt. Tarun Arora
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Dr. Shalini Sharma
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Poonam
Ms. Ranjita Joon
Ms. Sanjeev Kumary (Sociology)
Ms. Abu Hurera

49

Road Safety Club

Dr. Sudesh Kumar Yadav
Dr. Rakesh Pathak
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh. SanjeevKumry (Sociology)
Ms. Abu Hurera

50

Stage Conduct

Dr. Neer Kanwal (Convener)
Dr. Sunil Sharma
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Dr. Anshu Nayyar
Dr. Rakesh Pathak
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Dr. Vivekanand
Ms. Renu Yadav

51

Mike Arrangement / Announcement System and Maintenance

Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Incharge)
Dr. Bhupinder Kumar
Dr. Shaileshwar Kaushik
Sh. Ashok Ahlawat
Sh. Devinder Singh

52

Invitation Committee

Sh. Rajpal Singh (Convener)
Dr. Anup Sangwan
Dr.S.S. Gulia
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Dr. Vivekanand
Sh. Jorawar Singh

53

Shamiana & Seating Tent

Sh. Rajpal (Convener)
Sh. Vimal Parkash
Dr. Rajender Kumar
Ms. Kalpna (Commerce)
Sh. Neeraj
Sh. Bhagirath
Sh.Abu Hurera

54

Water Supply in Functions
/Water Management

Sh. Giri Raj (Convener)
Dr. Shaileshwar Kaushik
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh Praveen Kumar
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Sh. Kuldeep Kumar
Ms. Deepshikha
Ms. Jyotika Dudeja
Ms. Jannat Khatri

55

Photography

Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Ms. Neharika
Sh. Muthra Singh

56

College Canteen & Cycle Stand

Dr. Sunil Sharma (Convener)
Dr. Dinesh Joon
Sh. Vimal Parkash
Sh. Harvansh
Sh. Vishal Singh
Sh. Rohit Sharma

57

Academic Prizes and Certificates

Dr. Pratibha Chauhan (Convener)
Smt. Savita Dudeja (Evening)
Dr. Upasana Sharma
Ms. Priyanka Parashar
Ms. Pooja Gaur
Ms. Kalpna (Commerce)
Smt. Veena
Ms. Neharika
Dr. Madhusudan Goyal
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Poonam (CS)
Ms. Neenu Saini
Ms. Rimpi
Ms. Uma Shekhawat
Ms. Jyoti Narwat

58

Sports Prizes

Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Conv.)
Dr. Jyotsna Singh
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Ms. Pooja Kumari

59

Extra Curricular and Cultural Activities Committee (This Committee will function throughout the year for all competitions and Co-curricular Activities)

All H.O.D.s and Activity Incharges

60

Internal Audit

Fee and Funds (Regular):
Dr.Anoop Sangwan
Dr. Neelam Dahiya
Smt. Preeti Kapoor
Smt. Monisha Chaudhary
Dr. Sudesh Kumar Yadav
Dr.Leena Sharma
Dr. Nidhi Garg
Dr.Shalini Sharma

61

Smart Class Room

Ms. Ranjita Joon (Convener)
Ms. Parul Jain
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Parul (CS)
Ms. Poonam (CS)
Sh. Ravinder Singh
Sh. Lalit Kumar Maths
Sh. Parveen Kumar
Ms. Pooja Tanwar
Ms. Neetu Malik
Ms. Priyanka Naruka
Ms. Seema Rani (CS)

62

Campus Maintenance and Cleanliness /Class IV

Sh. Vimal Parkash (Convener)
Dr. Rajender Kumar
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh. Rakesh
Sh. Arvind Kumar
Ms. Chitra (Psy.)
Ms. Nidhi Gupta
Ms. Nidhi Sharma
Sh. Avnish Kumar
Jyoti Rani(Commerce)

63

Maintenance Committee of Equipments
Maintenance and strengthening

All H.O.D.s

64

Maintenance of sports ground

Sh. Vimal Parkash
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Sh. Praveen Kumar
Sh. Arvind Kumar

65

Biometric Attendance System

Dr. Neelam Dahiya(Nodal Officer)
Ms. Ranjita Joon
Dr. Rajni Sharma
Dr. Ruchika Arora

66

General Purchase, Purchase of Furniture, Library Books, Sports Equipments, Out of Fund And Grant, Other Purchase for Office

Dr. Anup Sangwan (Convener)
Smt. Tarun Arora
Dr. Sunil Sharma
Dr. Rakesh Pathak
Dr. Rajender Kumar
Ms. Priyanka Parashar
Ms. Parul (CS)
Concerned HOD/Activity Incharge

67

RO/ Water Cooler Repairing

Dr.Rajender Kumar
Sh. Vimal Parkash
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Sh. Ashok Ahlawat
Sh. Arvind Kumar

68

CCTV Purchase/Maintenance

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (Convener)
Dr. Supriya Dinodia
Ms. Ranjita Joon
Ms. Poonam (CS)
Ms. Sonika

69

Electricity /Tubewell

Sh. Rajesh Kumar (Convener)
Sh. Sudesh Yadav
Dr. Rakesh Pathak
Sh. Vimal Prkash

70

College Allumni

Principal (Patron)
Dr. Ruchira Khullar (Convener)
Dr. Neer Kanwal Mani
Dr. Sunil Sharma
Dr. Shaileshwar Kaushik
Dr. Pratibha Chauhan
Sh.Vimal Parkash
Dr. Rajender Kumar
Sh, Sanjeev
Sh. Jorawar Singh
Dr. Nidhi Garg
Sh. Vishal Singh
Sh. Harvansh
Sh. Rohit Sharma
Ms. Nisha Tewatia

71

Eco Club

Principal (Patron)
Dr. Bhupender Kumar
Dr. Partibha Chauhan
Sh. Vimal Parkash
Dr. Rajender Kumar
Smt. Chitra (Psy.)
Ms. Shalu Hasiza
Ms. Seema Duhan

72

ONLINE ADMISSION

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (Nodal Officer)
Ms. Sonika
Ms.Ranjita
Ms. Parul(CS)
Ms. Poonam (CS)
Dr. Ruchika Arora
Dr. Rajni Sharma
Dr. Kalpna Gupta

73

Grievances & Redressal Committee

Dr. Saroj Bala (Convener)
Dr. Anup Sangwan
Dr. Neer Kanwal
Dr. Kamla Chaudhary

74

Pension Case Committee

Dr. Anup Singh Sangwan (Convener)
Smt. Savita Dudeja
Dr. Dinesh Joon
Dr.Kamal Kumar

75

Medical Bill

Smt. Arun Lekha (Convener)
Dr. Sunil Sharma
Smt. Shalini Sharma
Dr. Leena Sharma

76

Digital Learning

Ms. Ranjita Joon (Convener)
Ms. Parul (CS)
Ms. Poonam (CS)
Dr. Ruchika Arora
Dr. Rajni Sharma
Dr. Kalpna Gupta

77

Mentoring

Dr.Nidhi Garg (Convener)
Ms. Pooja Gaur
Ms. Kalpna (Commerce)
Ms. Neharika Ms. Shivani
Ms. Mona

78

Gem Porta/GST

Dr. Leena Sharma (Convener)
Dr. Neelam Dahiya
Ms. Sonika
Ms. Poonam

79

College Property

Smt. Promila Kaja
Ms. Priyanka Parashar
Sh. Muthra Singh
Sh. Jorawar Singh

80

Student Union

Sh. Rajpal (Convener)
Sh. Vimal Parkash
Dr. Rajender Kumar
Sh.Jorawar Singh
Sh. Giri Raj
Sh. Praveen Kumar
Sh. Lalit Kumar Math

81

Invertors/Battery /UPS Repair
Biometric Repair

Dr. Rajesh Kumar(Convener)
Ms. Ranjita Joon
Sh. Bharat Raj
Dr. Ruchika Arora
Dr. Kalpna Gupta
Dr. Rajni Sharma

82

Committee for Contigent Work

Dr. Ruchira Khullar (Convener)
Dr. Saroj Bala
Smt Preeti Kapoor

83

Cultural Committee

Dr. Bhupender Kumar (Convener)
Dr. Neer Kanwal
Dr. Sunil Sharma
Dr. Meenakshi Rawat
Dr. Nidhi Garg
Ms. Tarun Music
Dr. Anshu Nayyar
Dr. Supriya Dinodia
Ms. Nisha Tewatia
Sh. Vishal Singh
Ms. Charu Sharma
Sh. Bhagirath
Sh. Harvansh
Sh. Ankit Kaushik
Sh. Arvind Kumar
Ms. Suman Joon
Ms. Manisha
Ms. Reenakshi
Ms. Geeta
Ms. Sangeeta Rani
Ms. Shobha
Ms. Jannat Khatri
Ms. Suman Rani

84

Alumni Cell

Dr. Ruchira Khullar
Dr. Sunil Sharma
Sh. Ankit Kaushik
Sh. Vishal Singh
Ms. Nisha Tewatia
Sh. Harvansh

85

Staff Arrears/Revision Pension Committee

Dr. Dinesh Joon
Dr. Kamal Kumar
Dr. Sunil Sharma
Dr. Shalini Sharma